vs

Intel Arc B570 10GB vs NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4080 Super 16GB

Side-by-side specifications, performance, and rental pricing for datacenter AI workloads.

Arc B570: Battlemage, 2024 GeForce RTX 4080 Super: Ada Lovelace, 2024
Memory
10 vs 16 GB
6 GB more for the GeForce RTX 4080 Super
Bandwidth
380 GB/s vs 736 GB/s
GeForce RTX 4080 Super moves data faster
TDP
150 W vs 320 W
Arc B570 draws 170 W less
See rental pricing from $0.28/hr Download comparison sheet

Share this page

Intel Arc B570 10GB vs NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4080 Super 16GB

A post with this link shows the card on the Image tab as its preview.

Printable version →

Intel Arc B570 10GB

Full specs →

What is the Intel Arc B570?

The Arc B570 is a GPU from Intel on the Battlemage architecture, an accelerator for AI training, inference and high-performance computing. It is a PCIe add-in card, so it fits standard servers and workstations. Arc B570 full specifications →

Can I rent the Arc B570 in the cloud?

Flopper is not tracking any live rental listings for the Arc B570 yet. The provider directory lists the clouds that rent comparable accelerators on demand. GPU cloud providers →

How does the Arc B570 compare with other accelerators?

This page sets the Arc B570 against the GeForce RTX 4080 Super. Both parts launched in the same year. This is a cross-vendor matchup, Intel against NVIDIA, and both ship as a PCIe card, so they fit the same class of system. The compare tool builds the same comparison for any two parts in the catalogue. All GPU comparisons →

Where do the Arc B570 figures come from?

Every Arc B570 figure on this page traces to Intel's own datasheet or specification table. How Flopper verifies specifications →

NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4080 Super 16GB

Full specs →

What is the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4080 Super?

The GeForce RTX 4080 Super is a GPU from NVIDIA on the Ada Lovelace architecture, an accelerator for AI training, inference and high-performance computing. It is a PCIe add-in card, so it fits standard servers and workstations. GeForce RTX 4080 Super full specifications →

Can I rent the GeForce RTX 4080 Super in the cloud?

Yes. Cloud providers tracked by Flopper rent the GeForce RTX 4080 Super by the hour, and the pricing page compares their current rates and the price history side by side. GeForce RTX 4080 Super rental prices →

How does the GeForce RTX 4080 Super compare with other accelerators?

This page sets the GeForce RTX 4080 Super against the Arc B570. Both parts launched in the same year. This is a cross-vendor matchup, NVIDIA against Intel, and both ship as a PCIe card, so they fit the same class of system. The compare tool builds the same comparison for any two parts in the catalogue. All GPU comparisons →

Where do the GeForce RTX 4080 Super figures come from?

Every GeForce RTX 4080 Super figure on this page traces to NVIDIA's own datasheet or specification table. How Flopper verifies specifications →

Specifications

Arc B570
GeForce RTX 4080 Super
Architecture
BattlemageAda Lovelace
Launch Year
20242024
Form Factor
PCIePCIe
Memory
10 GB16 GB
Memory Bandwidth
380 GB/s736 GB/s
TDP
150 W320 W
Process Node
5nm4nm

Performance (TFLOPS)

Arc B570
GeForce RTX 4080 Super
No verified data available0.8 TFLOPS
No verified data available52 TFLOPS
No verified data available52 TFLOPS
sparse not published
No verified data available104 TFLOPS
sparse not published
No verified data available104 TFLOPS
sparse not published
No verified data available209 TFLOPS
sparse not published
FP6
No verified data available No verified data available
No verified data available No verified data available
203 TOPS 418 TOPS
sparse not published

Figures are dense. Where a vendor publishes a figure it sits under the dense one and never decides a winner. Hover any precision for its definition, or read the GPU glossary.

FLOPS by Precision

What actually differs

Both launched in 2024, the Arc B570 on Battlemage and the GeForce RTX 4080 Super on Ada Lovelace.

The GeForce RTX 4080 Super carries 6 GB more memory (16 GB against 10 GB), so larger models fit on one GPU before you shard. Bandwidth is 380 GB/s against 736 GB/s, which sets the ceiling on decode speed.

Power is 150 W against 320 W, and at FP32 the GeForce RTX 4080 Super does more work per watt. Weight the FP8 and FP16 rows for LLM work and the FP64 row for HPC.

New to the terms? The glossary explains FP64, FP32, TF32, BF16, FP16, FP8, INT8, Sparsity and TFLOPS. For how the generations relate, see NVIDIA architectures explained.

Frequently asked questions

Which should you choose, the Arc B570 or the GeForce RTX 4080 Super?

Choose the GeForce RTX 4080 Super when the model has to fit on one GPU: it carries 6 GB more memory. The Arc B570 draws 170 W less power, which matters in an air-cooled or power-capped rack.

Which has more memory, the Arc B570 or the GeForce RTX 4080 Super?

The GeForce RTX 4080 Super carries 16 GB of memory versus 10 GB for the Arc B570. Memory bandwidth is 380 GB/s for the Arc B570 and 736 GB/s for the GeForce RTX 4080 Super.

How much power do the Arc B570 and the GeForce RTX 4080 Super draw?

The Arc B570 is rated at 150 W TDP and the GeForce RTX 4080 Super at 320 W. On FP32 throughput per watt, the GeForce RTX 4080 Super is the more efficient part.

How much do the Arc B570 and the GeForce RTX 4080 Super cost to rent?

Live cloud listings tracked by Flopper price no live listings yet for the Arc B570, and the GeForce RTX 4080 Super from $0.28 per GPU-hour across 2 providers. The rental section on this page links to every provider, rate and the price history for each GPU.

Where to Rent

Intel Arc B570 10GB

No live rental listings tracked for the Arc B570 yet.

Browse GPU cloud providers

NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4080 Super 16GB

Rent from

$0.28 / GPU-hr

Lowest of 3 live listings across 2 providers

See all GeForce RTX 4080 Super rental prices →

Price history and every provider on the pricing page. Some links are affiliate links.

Get Comparison Updates

New GPUs added weekly. Be the first to see how they compare.

© 2026 Flopper.io - Compare the GPUs Powering AI